Skip to content

Match previewIce Hockey

Chicago Blackhawks vs Florida Panthers: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

NHL, Sunday, 25 October 2026: Chicago Blackhawks vs Florida Panthers. Standings, recent form, head-to-head record and TV listings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Chicago Blackhawks vs Florida Panthers: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

Key facts

Competition
NHL
Date
Sunday, 25 October 2026
Start time (UTC)
19:00
Venue
United Center, Chicago
TV / streaming
ESPN+ (United States), Scripps Sports (United States), CHSN (United States)

Match overview

On Sunday, 25 October 2026, Chicago Blackhawks welcome Florida Panthers for a NHL game set to start at 19:00 UTC.

The match is scheduled to be played at United Center in Chicago. All times on this page are shown in UTC; the match page converts the start time to your local time zone.

Where the teams stand

In the latest standings Chicago Blackhawks are 15th with 6 points from 10 matches.

Chicago Blackhawks have scored 22 goals and conceded 40 goals in the league, a difference of -18.

Where the teams stand
#TeamPWLGFGAGDPts
1Edmonton Oilers10814732+1517
2Vegas Golden Knights12844636+1016
3Seattle Kraken11734437+715
4Utah Mammoth11744136+514
5Minnesota Wild11633227+514
15Chicago Blackhawks10372240-186

Recent form

Chicago Blackhawks: 2 wins and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches (L-W-W-L-L), scoring 12 goals and conceding 19 goals.

Florida Panthers: 3 wins and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (W-W-W-L-L), scoring 19 goals and conceding 17 goals.

Recent form
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Chicago Blackhawks24 OctMontreal CanadiensH1-4L
Chicago Blackhawks17 OctDallas StarsH0-4L
Chicago Blackhawks16 OctWinnipeg JetsH4-3W
Chicago Blackhawks14 OctPittsburgh PenguinsH5-3W
Chicago Blackhawks10 OctCarolina HurricanesH2-5L
Florida Panthers22 OctPittsburgh PenguinsA0-4L
Florida Panthers21 OctOttawa SenatorsA1-5L
Florida Panthers17 OctSeattle KrakenH8-3W
Florida Panthers15 OctVancouver CanucksH3-2W
Florida Panthers13 OctColumbus Blue JacketsA7-3W

Key numbers to watch

In their recent matches Chicago Blackhawks averaged 2.4 goals scored and 3.8 conceded per game, while Florida Panthers averaged 3.8 scored and 3.4 conceded.

Florida Panthers have the sharper recent attack, averaging 3.8 goals per game over their last 5 matches. Florida Panthers have been harder to score against, conceding 3.4 goals per game over the same spell.

How to watch

Broadcast listings stored for this match: ESPN+ (United States), Scripps Sports (United States) and CHSN (United States).

Rights differ from country to country, so check your local listings before the start.

Follow the match live

Once the game starts, follow Chicago Blackhawks vs Florida Panthers live on Golatooo for the score, key events, statistics and line-ups, all updated in real time.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis