Skip to content

Match reportAmerican Football

Cleveland Browns 13-10 Baltimore Ravens: match report and statistics

Cleveland Browns 13-10 Baltimore Ravens in NFL on Sunday, 18 October 2026. Key moments, statistics and the impact on the standings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Cleveland Browns 13-10 Baltimore Ravens: match report and statistics

Key facts

Final score
Cleveland Browns 13-10 Baltimore Ravens
Competition
NFL
Round
Week 6
Date
Sunday, 18 October 2026
Venue
Huntington Bank Field, Cleveland
Attendance
65872

Match summary

NFL, Sunday, 18 October 2026: Cleveland Browns came out on top against Baltimore Ravens, winning 13-10. The margin of victory was 3 points.

The game was played at Huntington Bank Field, Cleveland. The recorded attendance was 65,872.

Before the start

Over their last 5 games Cleveland Browns have 3 wins and 2 defeats. They scored 93 points and let in 112 points (L-W-W-W-L).

Over their last 5 games Baltimore Ravens have 4 wins and 1 defeat. They scored 146 points and let in 119 points (W-L-W-W-W). Baltimore Ravens have won 3 matches in a row.

The previous meeting between the sides before this game was Cleveland Browns 16-23 Baltimore Ravens on Sunday, 16 November 2025.

Before the start
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Cleveland Browns11 OctNew York JetsA12-17L
Cleveland Browns2 OctPittsburgh SteelersH27-24W
Cleveland Browns27 SeptCarolina PanthersH21-18W
Cleveland Browns20 SeptTampa Bay BuccaneersA23-19W
Cleveland Browns13 SeptJacksonville JaguarsA10-34L
Baltimore Ravens12 OctAtlanta FalconsA30-23W
Baltimore Ravens4 OctTennessee TitansH24-18W
Baltimore Ravens27 SeptDallas CowboysA34-31W
Baltimore Ravens20 SeptNew Orleans SaintsH17-24L
Baltimore Ravens13 SeptIndianapolis ColtsA41-23W

Scoring and key moments

The match produced 23 points.

Impact on the table

In the latest standings Cleveland Browns are 8th with 4 wins and 2 defeats from 6 matches, while Baltimore Ravens are 2nd with 4 wins and 2 defeats from 6 matches.

Impact on the table
#TeamPWLGFGAGDW-L
1Kansas City Chiefs44011877+414-0
2Baltimore Ravens642156132+244-2
3Jacksonville Jaguars642154104+504-2
4Buffalo Bills541164141+234-1
5New England Patriots642136113+234-2
8Cleveland Browns642106122-164-2

More on this match

The full timeline, line-ups and statistics for Cleveland Browns vs Baltimore Ravens stay available on the match page.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis