Skip to content

Match reportFootball

FC Badalona Women 0-4 Tenerife Women: match report, goals and statistics

FC Badalona Women 0-4 Tenerife Women in Spanish Liga F on Saturday, 17 October 2026. Goals, cards, statistics and the impact on the table.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

FC Badalona Women 0-4 Tenerife Women: match report, goals and statistics

Key facts

Final score
FC Badalona Women 0-4 Tenerife Women
Competition
Spanish Liga F
Date
Saturday, 17 October 2026
Venue
Nou Municipal de Palamós, Girona

Match summary

Tenerife Women beat FC Badalona Women 4-0 in Spanish Liga F on Saturday, 17 October 2026. The margin of victory was 4 goals.

The game was played at Nou Municipal de Palamós, Girona.

Before kick-off

FC Badalona Women: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (W-W-D-L-D), scoring 8 goals and conceding 5 goals.

Tenerife Women: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (D-D-L-W-W), scoring 6 goals and conceding 6 goals.

Recent form is level: both sides took 8 of a possible 15 points.

The previous meeting between the sides before this game was FC Badalona Women 0-2 Tenerife Women on Saturday, 14 February 2026.

Before kick-off
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
FC Badalona Women3 OctSevilla WomenA3-3D
FC Badalona Women26 SeptGranada WomenH0-1L
FC Badalona Women19 SeptReal Sociedad WomenH0-0D
FC Badalona Women13 SeptEibar WomenA4-1W
FC Badalona Women5 SeptEspanyol WomenA1-0W
Tenerife Women4 OctDux LogroñoH2-1W
Tenerife Women27 SeptValencia WomenA2-1W
Tenerife Women20 SeptSevilla WomenH1-3L
Tenerife Women13 SeptReal Sociedad WomenA1-1D
Tenerife Women6 SeptDeportivo WomenH0-0D

Goals and key moments

The match produced 4 goals.

Discipline and substitutions

The match saw 3 yellow cards: 0 for FC Badalona Women and 3 for Tenerife Women.

Patricia Gavira (Tenerife Women) was sent off in minute 72. Henar Muiña (Tenerife Women) was sent off in minute 84.

Substitutions recorded: 5 substitutions for FC Badalona Women and 6 substitutions for Tenerife Women.

Match statistics

FC Badalona Women had 65.6% of possession, against 34.4% for Tenerife Women.

FC Badalona Women had 18 shots, 3 on target, while Tenerife Women had 13 shots, 6 on target. FC Badalona Women won 10 corners and Tenerife Women won 5 corners. FC Badalona Women committed 7 fouls and Tenerife Women committed 13 fouls.

Tenerife Women had the most shots on target (6).

Match statistics
StatisticFC Badalona WomenTenerife Women
Possession65.6%34.4%
Shots1813
Shots on target36
Corners105
Fouls713
Saves23
Offsides04
Yellow cards02
Red cards02

Impact on the table

The table shows FC Badalona Women in 8th place (8 points from 6 matches) and Tenerife Women in 9th place (8 points from 6 matches). The two sides are level on 8 points in the standings.

Impact on the table
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Barcelona Women6600282+2618
2Madrid CFF6411119+213
3Real Madrid Women64111313013
4Athletic Club Women6321118+311
5Eibar Women632144011
8FC Badalona Women622298+18
9Tenerife Women6222611-58

More on this match

The full timeline, line-ups and statistics for FC Badalona Women vs Tenerife Women stay available on the match page.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis