Skip to content

Match reportFootball

FC Juárez 3-1 Querétaro: match report, goals and statistics

FC Juárez 3-1 Querétaro in Liga MX on Saturday, 31 October 2026. Goals, cards, statistics and the impact on the table.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

FC Juárez 3-1 Querétaro: match report, goals and statistics

Key facts

Final score
FC Juárez 3-1 Querétaro
Competition
Liga MX
Date
Saturday, 31 October 2026
Venue
Estadio Olímpico Benito Juárez, Ciudad Juárez

Match summary

FC Juárez beat Querétaro 3-1 in Liga MX on Saturday, 31 October 2026. The margin of victory was 2 goals.

FC Juárez led 2-0 at half-time. The game was played at Estadio Olímpico Benito Juárez, Ciudad Juárez.

Before kick-off

FC Juárez: 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches (L-D-L-L-D), scoring 3 goals and conceding 10 goals. FC Juárez are without a win in 5 matches.

Querétaro: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches (W-W-L-L-L), scoring 6 goals and conceding 10 goals. Querétaro have lost 3 matches in a row.

Querétaro arrive in better form, taking 6 of a possible 15 points from their recent matches, compared with 2 for FC Juárez.

The previous meeting between the sides before this game was Querétaro 1-1 FC Juárez on Wednesday, 8 April 2026.

Before kick-off
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
FC Juárez24 OctNecaxaA1-1D
FC Juárez21 OctAtlanteH0-1L
FC Juárez18 OctCruz AzulA0-5L
FC Juárez10 OctTijuanaH1-1D
FC Juárez28 SeptLeónA1-2L
Querétaro26 OctCruz AzulH1-3L
Querétaro21 OctAtlético de San LuisA1-2L
Querétaro17 OctSantosA0-5L
Querétaro10 OctAtlanteH2-0W
Querétaro26 SeptGuadalajaraA2-0W

Goals and key moments

The match produced 4 goals.

Óscar Estupiñán found the net for FC Juárez in minute 17, making it 1-0. Madson found the net for FC Juárez in minute 39, making it 2-0. José Luis Rodríguez found the net for FC Juárez in minute 83, making it 3-0. Ali Avila found the net for Querétaro in minute 89, making it 3-1.

Goals and key moments
MinuteTeamPlayerTypeScore
17'FC JuárezÓscar EstupiñánGoal1-0
39'FC JuárezMadsonGoal2-0
83'FC JuárezJosé Luis RodríguezGoal3-0
89'QuerétaroAli AvilaGoal3-1

Discipline and substitutions

The match saw 6 yellow cards: 3 for FC Juárez and 3 for Querétaro.

Substitutions recorded: 5 substitutions for FC Juárez and 5 substitutions for Querétaro.

Match statistics

FC Juárez had 43.8% of possession, against 56.2% for Querétaro.

FC Juárez had 15 shots, 5 on target, while Querétaro had 27 shots, 6 on target. FC Juárez won 2 corners and Querétaro won 10 corners. FC Juárez committed 7 fouls and Querétaro committed 13 fouls.

Querétaro had the most shots on target (6).

Match statistics
StatisticFC JuárezQuerétaro
Possession43.8%56.2%
Shots1527
Shots on target56
Corners210
Fouls713
Saves52
Offsides11
Yellow cards12
Red cards00

Impact on the table

The table shows FC Juárez in 18th place (8 points from 15 matches) and Querétaro in 9th place (20 points from 14 matches). Querétaro hold a 12 points advantage over FC Juárez in the standings.

Impact on the table
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1América148423419+1528
2Atlas158342626027
3Cruz Azul148243223+926
4Guadalajara147522112+926
5Toluca146532919+1023
9Querétaro146261821-320
18FC Juárez1522111234-228

More on this match

The full timeline, line-ups and statistics for FC Juárez vs Querétaro stay available on the match page.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis