Skip to content

Match reportBasketball

Golden State Warriors 112-95 Los Angeles Lakers: match report and statistics

Golden State Warriors 112-95 Los Angeles Lakers in NBA on Saturday, 31 October 2026. Key moments, statistics and the impact on the standings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Golden State Warriors 112-95 Los Angeles Lakers: match report and statistics

Key facts

Final score
Golden State Warriors 112-95 Los Angeles Lakers
Competition
NBA
Round
NBA Cup - Group Play
Date
Saturday, 31 October 2026
Venue
Chase Center, San Francisco
Attendance
18064

Match summary

Golden State Warriors beat Los Angeles Lakers 112-95 in NBA on Saturday, 31 October 2026. The margin of victory was 17 points.

The game was played at Chase Center, San Francisco. The recorded attendance was 18,064.

Before the start

Golden State Warriors: 2 wins and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches (L-L-L-W-W), scoring 588 points and conceding 597 points.

Los Angeles Lakers: 4 wins and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (W-W-W-L-W), scoring 616 points and conceding 568 points.

The previous meeting between the sides before this game was Los Angeles Lakers 127-105 Golden State Warriors on Thursday, 22 October 2026.

Before the start
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Golden State Warriors29 OctMinnesota TimberwolvesA119-114W
Golden State Warriors27 OctDenver NuggetsA134-114W
Golden State Warriors25 OctPhoenix SunsA122-131L
Golden State Warriors24 OctMemphis GrizzliesH108-111L
Golden State Warriors22 OctLos Angeles LakersA105-127L
Los Angeles Lakers29 OctLA ClippersA103-87W
Los Angeles Lakers28 OctPortland Trail BlazersH129-136L
Los Angeles Lakers25 OctUtah JazzA132-123W
Los Angeles Lakers24 OctLA ClippersH125-117W
Los Angeles Lakers22 OctGolden State WarriorsH127-105W

Scoring and key moments

The match produced 207 points.

Impact on the table

The table shows Golden State Warriors in 10th place (3 wins and 3 defeats from 6 matches) and Los Angeles Lakers in 5th place (4 wins and 2 defeats from 6 matches).

Impact on the table
#TeamPWLGFGAGDW-L
1Memphis Grizzlies550591531+605-0
2Houston Rockets651726660+665-1
3Oklahoma City Thunder541541523+184-1
4Portland Trail Blazers431491456+353-1
5Los Angeles Lakers642711680+314-2
10Golden State Warriors633700692+83-3

More on this match

The full timeline, line-ups and statistics for Golden State Warriors vs Los Angeles Lakers stay available on the match page.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis