Skip to content

Match reportAmerican Football

Los Angeles Chargers 17-23 Denver Broncos: match report and statistics

Los Angeles Chargers 17-23 Denver Broncos in NFL on Sunday, 11 October 2026. Key moments, statistics and the impact on the standings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Los Angeles Chargers 17-23 Denver Broncos: match report and statistics

Key facts

Final score
Los Angeles Chargers 17-23 Denver Broncos
Competition
NFL
Round
Week 5
Date
Sunday, 11 October 2026
Venue
SoFi Stadium, Inglewood
Attendance
69293

Match summary

Denver Broncos beat Los Angeles Chargers 23-17 in NFL on Sunday, 11 October 2026. The margin of victory was 6 points.

The game was played at SoFi Stadium, Inglewood. The recorded attendance was 69,293.

Before the start

Los Angeles Chargers: 0 wins and 5 defeats in their last 5 matches (L-L-L-L-L), scoring 70 points and conceding 125 points. Los Angeles Chargers have lost 5 matches in a row.

Denver Broncos: 3 wins and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (W-L-W-W-L), scoring 93 points and conceding 97 points.

The previous meeting between the sides before this game was Denver Broncos 19-3 Los Angeles Chargers on Sunday, 4 January 2026.

Before the start
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Los Angeles Chargers4 OctSeattle SeahawksA23-30L
Los Angeles Chargers27 SeptBuffalo BillsA16-24L
Los Angeles Chargers20 SeptLas Vegas RaidersH14-26L
Los Angeles Chargers13 SeptArizona CardinalsH14-26L
Los Angeles Chargers4 JanDenver BroncosA3-19L
Denver Broncos4 OctSan Francisco 49ersA14-24L
Denver Broncos28 SeptLos Angeles RamsH30-26W
Denver Broncos20 SeptJacksonville JaguarsH20-13W
Denver Broncos15 SeptKansas City ChiefsA10-31L
Denver Broncos4 JanLos Angeles ChargersH19-3W

Scoring and key moments

The match produced 40 points.

Impact on the table

The table shows Los Angeles Chargers in 15th place (0 wins and 5 defeats from 5 matches) and Denver Broncos in 6th place (3 wins and 2 defeats from 5 matches).

Impact on the table
#TeamPWLGFGAGDW-L
1Kansas City Chiefs44011877+414-0
2Jacksonville Jaguars54112370+534-1
3Baltimore Ravens43111696+203-1
4Buffalo Bills431127107+203-1
5New England Patriots53211094+163-2
6Denver Broncos53297111-143-2
15Los Angeles Chargers50584129-450-5

More on this match

The full timeline, line-ups and statistics for Los Angeles Chargers vs Denver Broncos stay available on the match page.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis