Lanús vs Argentinos Juniors
Match info
- Kick-off
- Venue
- Ciudad de Lanús, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Match preview
Lanús vs Argentinos Juniors finished 1–1 in the Liga Profesional, played on Tuesday, August 25, 2026 at 00:15 UTC. The timeline, lineups, statistics and head-to-head record are in the other tabs.
Venue: Ciudad de Lanús, Buenos Aires.
No events yet.
Lineups are not available yet.
Statistics are not available yet.
Form
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | +2 | 17 | |
| 7 | 10 | +4 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | +3 | 16 | |
| 10 | 10 | -4 | 11 | |
| 11 | 10 | -1 | 10 |
Related matches
Frequently asked questions
Who is playing in Lanús vs Argentinos Juniors?
Lanús play Argentinos Juniors in the Liga Profesional (Argentina). Lanús are the home side.
When does Lanús vs Argentinos Juniors start?
Lanús vs Argentinos Juniors kicked off on Tuesday, August 25, 2026 at 00:15 UTC.
What was the final score of Lanús vs Argentinos Juniors?
Lanús vs Argentinos Juniors ended Lanús 1-1 Argentinos Juniors.
Where is Lanús vs Argentinos Juniors played?
The match is played at Ciudad de Lanús, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Which competition is Lanús vs Argentinos Juniors part of?
Lanús vs Argentinos Juniors is a Football match in the Liga Profesional (Argentina).
How many times have Lanús and Argentinos Juniors played each other?
We have 2 previous meetings between Lanús and Argentinos Juniors on record. The head-to-head section shows each result.

