Skip to content

Boulogne vs Grenoble

Ligue 2 logoLigue 2

Match info

Kick-off
Venue
Stade de la Libération, Boulogne, France
Attendance
3,529

Match preview

Boulogne vs Grenoble finished 3–1 in the Ligue 2, played on Friday, November 21, 2025 at 19:00 UTC. The timeline, lineups, statistics and head-to-head record are in the other tabs.

Venue: Stade de la Libération, Boulogne.

Frequently asked questions

Who is playing in Boulogne vs Grenoble?

Boulogne play Grenoble in the Ligue 2 (France). Boulogne are the home side.

When does Boulogne vs Grenoble start?

Boulogne vs Grenoble kicked off on Friday, November 21, 2025 at 19:00 UTC.

What was the final score of Boulogne vs Grenoble?

Boulogne vs Grenoble ended Boulogne 3-1 Grenoble.

Where is Boulogne vs Grenoble played?

The match is played at Stade de la Libération, Boulogne, France.

Which competition is Boulogne vs Grenoble part of?

Boulogne vs Grenoble is a Football match in the Ligue 2 (France).

How many times have Boulogne and Grenoble played each other?

We have 1 previous meeting between Boulogne and Grenoble on record. The head-to-head section shows the result.