Brynjar Bjarnason
Brynjar Bjarnason is a defender for Sønderjyske Fodbold from Iceland. Age 26. Shirt number 25. See the team page for live scores, fixtures and results.
Key facts
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- #25
- Age
- 26 years old
- Born
- Monday, December 6, 1999
- Nationality
- Iceland
- Height
- 193 cm
- Weight
- 87 kg
- Current team
Sønderjyske Fodbold
Teammates at Sønderjyske Fodbold
Full squad- Alexander MunksgaardDefender · Shirt 3
- Chidiebube DuruDefender · Shirt 23
- Gustav WagnerDefender · Shirt 30
- Maxime SoulasDefender · Shirt 12
- Pachanga KristensenDefender · Shirt 19
- Runar SigurgeirssonDefender · Shirt 21
Stefan VelkovDefender · Shirt 21- Tobias KlysnerDefender · Shirt 20
- Bubacarr TambedouForward
Frequently asked questions
How old is Brynjar Bjarnason?
Brynjar Bjarnason is 26 years old (born Monday, December 6, 1999).
Which team does Brynjar Bjarnason play for?
Brynjar Bjarnason plays for Sønderjyske Fodbold.
What position does Brynjar Bjarnason play?
Brynjar Bjarnason plays as Defender.
What is the nationality of Brynjar Bjarnason?
Brynjar Bjarnason is from Iceland.
How tall is Brynjar Bjarnason?
Brynjar Bjarnason is 193 cm tall.
What shirt number does Brynjar Bjarnason wear?
Brynjar Bjarnason wears shirt number 25.