Diyor Kholmatov
Diyor Kholmatov is a midfielder for Uzbekistan from Uzbekistan. Age 24. Born in Fergana. See the team page for live scores, fixtures and results.
Key facts
- Position
- Midfielder
- Age
- 24 years old
- Born
- Monday, July 22, 2002
- Birthplace
- Fergana
- Nationality
- Uzbekistan
- Height
- 173 cm
- Weight
- 62 kg
- Current team
Uzbekistan- National team
- Uzbekistan
Statistics
| Season | Competition | Starts | Goals | Assists | Yellow cards | Red cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls committed | Fouls suffered |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | International Friendly | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career
Clubs
| Season | Team |
|---|---|
| 2021–present | Pakhtakor Tashkent |
National team
| Season | Team |
|---|---|
| 2021–present | Uzbekistan national under-23 football team |
| 2023–present | Uzbekistan |
Teammates at Uzbekistan
Full squadFrequently asked questions
How old is Diyor Kholmatov?
Diyor Kholmatov is 24 years old (born Monday, July 22, 2002).
Which team does Diyor Kholmatov play for?
Diyor Kholmatov plays for Uzbekistan.
What position does Diyor Kholmatov play?
Diyor Kholmatov plays as Midfielder.
What is the nationality of Diyor Kholmatov?
Diyor Kholmatov is from Uzbekistan.
Where was Diyor Kholmatov born?
Diyor Kholmatov was born in Fergana.
How tall is Diyor Kholmatov?
Diyor Kholmatov is 173 cm tall.
