
George Burhenn
George Burhenn is a tight end for Purdue Boilermakers from USA. Shirt number 81. See the team page for live scores, schedule and results.
Key facts
- Position
- Tight End
- Shirt number
- #81
- Nationality
- United States
- Height
- 196 cm
- Weight
- 111 kg
- Current team
Purdue Boilermakers
Teammates at Purdue Boilermakers
Full squad
Cooper McCutchanTight End · Shirt 87
Jackson BerrymanTight End · Shirt 43
Jon GrimmettTight End · Shirt 41
Kylan FoxTight End · Shirt 16
Luca PuccinelliTight End · Shirt 85
Luke ShorterTight End · Shirt 94- Braden BrownDefensive Back · Shirt 47
D'mon MarableDefensive Back · Shirt 32
DJ GreeneDefensive Back · Shirt 35
Frequently asked questions
Which team does George Burhenn play for?
George Burhenn plays for Purdue Boilermakers.
What position does George Burhenn play?
George Burhenn plays as Tight End.
What is the nationality of George Burhenn?
George Burhenn is from United States.
How tall is George Burhenn?
George Burhenn is 196 cm tall.
What shirt number does George Burhenn wear?
George Burhenn wears shirt number 81.