Skip to content
Jackson Edward photo

Jackson Edward

Jackson Edward is a defense for Philadelphia Flyers. Age 22. Shirt number 41. See the team page for live scores, fixtures and results.

Key facts

Position
Defense
Shirt number
#41
Age
22 years old
Born
Friday, February 27, 2004
Height
188 cm
Weight
91 kg

Teammates at Philadelphia Flyers

Full squad

Frequently asked questions

How old is Jackson Edward?

Jackson Edward is 22 years old (born Friday, February 27, 2004).

Which team does Jackson Edward play for?

Jackson Edward plays for Philadelphia Flyers.

What position does Jackson Edward play?

Jackson Edward plays as Defense.

How tall is Jackson Edward?

Jackson Edward is 188 cm tall.

What shirt number does Jackson Edward wear?

Jackson Edward wears shirt number 41.