Skip to content

Jon Guridi

Jon Guridi is a midfielder for Sevilla from Spain. Age 31. Shirt number 18. Born in Azpeitia. See the team page for live scores, fixtures and results.

Key facts

Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
#18
Age
31 years old
Born
Tuesday, February 28, 1995
Birthplace
Azpeitia
Nationality
Spain
Height
178 cm
Weight
63 kg
Current team
Sevilla logoSevilla
National team
Sevilla

Statistics

SeasonCompetitionStartsGoalsAssistsYellow cardsRed cardsShotsShots on targetFouls committedFouls suffered
2026-27LALIGA510304372

Career

Clubs

SeasonTeam
2014–2019Real Sociedad B
2016–2022Real Sociedad
2018–2020Mirandés
2022–2026Alavés
2025–presentBasque Country regional football team
–2014Real Sociedad

National team

SeasonTeam
2026–presentSevilla

Teammates at Sevilla

Full squad

Frequently asked questions

How old is Jon Guridi?

Jon Guridi is 31 years old (born Tuesday, February 28, 1995).

Which team does Jon Guridi play for?

Jon Guridi plays for Sevilla.

What position does Jon Guridi play?

Jon Guridi plays as Midfielder.

What is the nationality of Jon Guridi?

Jon Guridi is from Spain.

Where was Jon Guridi born?

Jon Guridi was born in Azpeitia.

How tall is Jon Guridi?

Jon Guridi is 178 cm tall.