Skip to content
JA

José Álvarez

José Álvarez is a midfielder for Albion FC from Uruguay. Age 31. Shirt number 16. See the team page for live scores, fixtures and results.

Key facts

Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
#16
Age
31 years old
Born
Tuesday, December 27, 1994
Nationality
Uruguay
Height
173 cm
Weight
66 kg
Current team
Albion FC logoAlbion FC

Teammates at Albion FC

Full squad

Frequently asked questions

How old is José Álvarez?

José Álvarez is 31 years old (born Tuesday, December 27, 1994).

Which team does José Álvarez play for?

José Álvarez plays for Albion FC.

What position does José Álvarez play?

José Álvarez plays as Midfielder.

What is the nationality of José Álvarez?

José Álvarez is from Uruguay.

How tall is José Álvarez?

José Álvarez is 173 cm tall.

What shirt number does José Álvarez wear?

José Álvarez wears shirt number 16.