Skip to content
Miguel Rijo photo

Miguel Rijo

Miguel Rijo is a linebacker for Norfolk State Spartans from USA. Shirt number 27. See the team page for live scores, schedule and results.

Key facts

Position
Linebacker
Shirt number
#27
Nationality
United States
Height
185 cm
Weight
104 kg

Teammates at Norfolk State Spartans

Full squad

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Miguel Rijo play for?

Miguel Rijo plays for Norfolk State Spartans.

What position does Miguel Rijo play?

Miguel Rijo plays as Linebacker.

What is the nationality of Miguel Rijo?

Miguel Rijo is from United States.

How tall is Miguel Rijo?

Miguel Rijo is 185 cm tall.

What shirt number does Miguel Rijo wear?

Miguel Rijo wears shirt number 27.