
Samu Taumanupepe
Samu Taumanupepe is a defensive lineman for Colorado Buffaloes from USA. Shirt number 88. See the team page for live scores, schedule and results.
Key facts
- Position
- Defensive Lineman
- Shirt number
- #88
- Nationality
- United States
- Height
- 191 cm
- Weight
- 170 kg
- Current team
- CBColorado Buffaloes
Teammates at Colorado Buffaloes
Full squad
Dylan ManuelDefensive Lineman · Shirt 99
Josiah ManuDefensive Lineman · Shirt 94
Lamont Lester Jr.Defensive Lineman · Shirt 56- Malachi BrownDefensive Lineman · Shirt 93
Santana HopperDefensive Lineman · Shirt 97
Sedrick SmithDefensive Lineman · Shirt 91
Tyler MooreDefensive Lineman · Shirt 90
Vili TaufatofuaDefensive Lineman · Shirt 45
Preston AshleyCornerback · Shirt 31
Frequently asked questions
Which team does Samu Taumanupepe play for?
Samu Taumanupepe plays for Colorado Buffaloes.
What position does Samu Taumanupepe play?
Samu Taumanupepe plays as Defensive Lineman.
What is the nationality of Samu Taumanupepe?
Samu Taumanupepe is from United States.
How tall is Samu Taumanupepe?
Samu Taumanupepe is 191 cm tall.
What shirt number does Samu Taumanupepe wear?
Samu Taumanupepe wears shirt number 88.