Skip to content

Match previewFootball

Al Hazem vs Al Fateh: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

Saudi Pro League, Thursday, 15 October 2026: Al Hazem vs Al Fateh. Standings, recent form, head-to-head record and TV listings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Al Hazem vs Al Fateh: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

Key facts

Competition
Saudi Pro League
Date
Thursday, 15 October 2026
Kick-off (UTC)
15:15
Venue
Al-Hazm Club Stadium, Al-Rass

Match overview

On Thursday, 15 October 2026, Al Hazem welcome Al Fateh for a Saudi Pro League fixture set to start at 15:15 UTC.

The venue for the game is Al-Hazm Club Stadium, Al-Rass. All times on this page are shown in UTC; the match page converts the kick-off to your local time zone.

Where the teams stand

In the latest standings Al Hazem are 10th with 9 points from 8 matches, while Al Fateh are 16th with 3 points from 8 matches. That leaves Al Fateh 6 points behind Al Hazem.

Al Hazem have scored 8 goals and conceded 10 goals in the league, a goal difference of -2. Al Fateh have scored 4 goals and conceded 15 goals in the league, a goal difference of -11.

Where the teams stand
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Al Hilal8701267+1921
2Al Qadsiah8611218+1319
3Al Nassr8611197+1219
4Al Ittihad8521149+517
5Neom SC8512147+716
10Al Hazem8233810-29
16Al Fateh8035415-113

Recent form

Over their last 5 games Al Hazem have 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat. They scored 4 goals and let in 5 goals (D-D-W-L-D).

Over their last 5 games Al Fateh have 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats. They scored 3 goals and let in 10 goals (D-D-L-L-L). Al Fateh have lost 3 matches in a row.

Al Hazem arrive in better form, taking 6 of a possible 15 points from their recent matches, compared with 2 for Al Fateh.

Recent form
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Al Hazem10 OctNeom SCH1-1D
Al Hazem11 SeptAl AhliA1-3L
Al Hazem8 SeptAl TaawounH1-0W
Al Hazem5 SeptAl FaisalyA0-0D
Al Hazem30 AugAl ShababH1-1D
Al Fateh9 OctAl AhliH0-4L
Al Fateh13 SeptNeom SCA2-4L
Al Fateh9 SeptAl DiriyahH1-2L
Al Fateh5 SeptAl TaawounA0-0D
Al Fateh29 AugAl IttihadH0-0D

Head-to-head

Across 1 meeting in our records, the tally is 0 wins for Al Hazem, 0 wins for Al Fateh and 1 draw. The most recent meeting came on Sunday, 1 February 2026: Al Fateh 1-1 Al Hazem.

Across 1 meeting, the sides have produced 2 goals, an average of 2 per game.

Head-to-head
DateHomeScoreAway
1 FebAl Fateh1-1Al Hazem

Key numbers to watch

In their recent matches Al Hazem averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game, while Al Fateh averaged 0.6 scored and 2 conceded.

Al Hazem have the sharper recent attack, averaging 0.8 goals per game over their last 5 matches. Al Hazem have been harder to score against, conceding 1 goals per game over the same spell.

How to watch

We do not hold a broadcaster listing for this match yet. Check the competition organiser or your local rights holder.

Follow the match live

Once the game starts, follow Al Hazem vs Al Fateh live on Golatooo for the score, key events, statistics and line-ups, all updated in real time.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis