Skip to content

Match previewFootball

Atlético Nacional vs Deportivo Pasto: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

Categoria Primera A, Friday, 23 October 2026: Atlético Nacional vs Deportivo Pasto. Standings, recent form, head-to-head record and TV listings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Atlético Nacional vs Deportivo Pasto: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

Key facts

Competition
Categoria Primera A
Date
Friday, 23 October 2026
Kick-off (UTC)
01:00
Venue
Atanasio Girardot, Medellin

Match overview

Categoria Primera A action on Friday, 23 October 2026 sees Atlético Nacional take on Deportivo Pasto, with kick-off at 01:00 UTC.

The venue for the game is Atanasio Girardot, Medellin. All times on this page are shown in UTC; the match page converts the kick-off to your local time zone.

Where the teams stand

In the latest standings Atlético Nacional are 2nd with 26 points from 13 matches, while Deportivo Pasto are 20th with 9 points from 13 matches. That leaves Deportivo Pasto 17 points behind Atlético Nacional.

Atlético Nacional have scored 25 goals and conceded 12 goals in the league, a goal difference of +13. Deportivo Pasto have scored 9 goals and conceded 19 goals in the league, a goal difference of -10.

Where the teams stand
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1América de Cali148422610+1628
2Atlético Nacional138232512+1326
3Deportivo Cali14752209+1126
4Millonarios166822414+1026
5Atlético Bucaramanga136702212+1025
20Deportivo Pasto13238919-109

Recent form

Over their last 5 games Atlético Nacional have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat. They scored 10 goals and let in 5 goals (W-D-W-W-L).

Over their last 5 games Deportivo Pasto have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats. They scored 2 goals and let in 4 goals (W-W-L-D-L).

Atlético Nacional arrive in better form, taking 10 of a possible 15 points from their recent matches, compared with 7 for Deportivo Pasto.

Recent form
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Atlético Nacional20 OctCúcuta DeportivoA0-1L
Atlético Nacional17 OctBoyacá Chicó FCA4-1W
Atlético Nacional15 OctIndependiente MedellínH3-2W
Atlético Nacional8 OctDeportes TolimaH0-0D
Atlético Nacional1 OctAtlético JuniorH3-1W
Deportivo Pasto20 OctAlianza FCH0-1L
Deportivo Pasto4 OctFortaleza CEIFH0-0D
Deportivo Pasto25 SeptBoyacá Chicó FCA0-3L
Deportivo Pasto20 SeptOnce CaldasH1-0W
Deportivo Pasto15 SeptAmérica de CaliA1-0W

Head-to-head

Across 1 meeting in our records, the tally is 1 win for Atlético Nacional, 0 wins for Deportivo Pasto and 0 draws. The most recent meeting came on Sunday, 29 March 2026: Deportivo Pasto 1-2 Atlético Nacional.

Across 1 meeting, the sides have produced 3 goals, an average of 3 per game.

Head-to-head
DateHomeScoreAway
29 MarDeportivo Pasto1-2Atlético Nacional

Key numbers to watch

In their recent matches Atlético Nacional averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game, while Deportivo Pasto averaged 0.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.

Atlético Nacional have the sharper recent attack, averaging 2 goals per game over their last 5 matches.

How to watch

We do not hold a broadcaster listing for this match yet. Check the competition organiser or your local rights holder.

Follow the match live

Once the game starts, follow Atlético Nacional vs Deportivo Pasto live on Golatooo for the score, key events, statistics and line-ups, all updated in real time.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis