Skip to content

Match reportFootball

Atletico Rafaela 1-0 Quilmes: match report, goals and statistics

Atletico Rafaela 1-0 Quilmes in Argentine Nacional B on Saturday, 17 October 2026. Goals, cards, statistics and the impact on the table.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Atletico Rafaela 1-0 Quilmes: match report, goals and statistics

Key facts

Final score
Atletico Rafaela 1-0 Quilmes
Competition
Argentine Nacional B
Date
Saturday, 17 October 2026
Venue
Estadio Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela

Match summary

Argentine Nacional B, Saturday, 17 October 2026: Atletico Rafaela came out on top against Quilmes, winning 1-0.

The game was played at Estadio Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela.

Before kick-off

Over their last 5 games Atletico Rafaela have 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats. They scored 7 goals and let in 12 goals (L-W-L-L-L). Atletico Rafaela have lost 3 matches in a row.

Over their last 5 games Quilmes have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats. They scored 3 goals and let in 4 goals (W-L-W-D-L).

Quilmes arrive in better form, taking 7 of a possible 15 points from their recent matches, compared with 3 for Atletico Rafaela.

The previous meeting between the sides before this game was Quilmes 2-0 Atletico Rafaela on Sunday, 31 May 2026.

Before kick-off
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Atletico Rafaela10 OctMidlandA0-4L
Atletico Rafaela4 OctAtlantaH2-3L
Atletico Rafaela27 SeptGimnasia y Tiro (Salta)A0-1L
Atletico Rafaela19 SeptSan Martín (Tucumán)H4-2W
Atletico Rafaela13 SeptGimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)A1-2L
Quilmes10 OctAgropecuarioH0-1L
Quilmes3 OctTristán SuárezA0-0D
Quilmes26 SeptGüemesH2-0W
Quilmes20 SeptChacarita JuniorsA0-3L
Quilmes12 SeptSan Martín (San Juan)H1-0W

Goals and key moments

The match produced 1 goal.

Discipline and substitutions

The match saw 6 yellow cards: 2 for Atletico Rafaela and 4 for Quilmes.

Agustín Solveyra (Atletico Rafaela) was sent off in minute 51. Martiniano Moreno (Atletico Rafaela) was sent off in minute 68. Ramiro Martínez (Quilmes) was sent off in minute 81.

Substitutions recorded: 5 substitutions for Atletico Rafaela and 4 substitutions for Quilmes.

Match statistics

Atletico Rafaela had 0% of possession, against 0% for Quilmes.

Atletico Rafaela had 0 shots, 0 on target, while Quilmes had 0 shots, 0 on target. Atletico Rafaela won 0 corners and Quilmes won 0 corners. Atletico Rafaela committed 0 fouls and Quilmes committed 0 fouls.

Match statistics
StatisticAtletico RafaelaQuilmes
Possession0%0%
Shots00
Shots on target00
Corners00
Fouls00
Saves00
Offsides00
Yellow cards24
Red cards21

Impact on the table

In the latest standings Atletico Rafaela are 11th with 42 points from 33 matches, while Quilmes are 14th with 39 points from 33 matches. That leaves Quilmes 3 points behind Atletico Rafaela.

Impact on the table
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Tristán Suárez33151443215+1759
2Temperley33161164027+1359
3Atlanta33184113930+958
4Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)33151085042+855
5Midland33149103826+1251
11Atletico Rafaela33119132734-742
14Quilmes33109143028+239

More on this match

The full timeline, line-ups and statistics for Atletico Rafaela vs Quilmes stay available on the match page.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis