Skip to content

Match previewFootball

Audax Italiano vs Huachipato: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

Primera Division Chile, Friday, 23 October 2026: Audax Italiano vs Huachipato. Standings, recent form, head-to-head record and TV listings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Audax Italiano vs Huachipato: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

Key facts

Competition
Primera Division Chile
Date
Friday, 23 October 2026
Kick-off (UTC)
23:00
Venue
Estadio Municipal de La Florida, Santiago

Match overview

On Friday, 23 October 2026, Audax Italiano welcome Huachipato for a Primera Division Chile fixture set to start at 23:00 UTC.

The match is scheduled to be played at Estadio Municipal de La Florida in Santiago. All times on this page are shown in UTC; the match page converts the kick-off to your local time zone.

Where the teams stand

The table shows Audax Italiano in 12th place (28 points from 23 matches) and Huachipato in 7th place (34 points from 24 matches). Huachipato hold a 6 points advantage over Audax Italiano in the standings.

Audax Italiano have scored 26 goals and conceded 31 goals in the league, a goal difference of -5. Huachipato have scored 34 goals and conceded 39 goals in the league, a goal difference of -5.

Where the teams stand
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Colo Colo2417345027+2354
2Universidad de Chile2413654119+2245
3Universidad Católica2313375033+1742
4Everton CD2411674027+1339
5Palestino2411493835+337
7Huachipato24104103439-534
12Audax Italiano237792631-528

Recent form

Audax Italiano: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (L-W-W-D-L), scoring 3 goals and conceding 6 goals.

Huachipato: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (L-D-W-W-W), scoring 6 goals and conceding 3 goals. Huachipato have won 3 matches in a row.

Huachipato arrive in better form, taking 10 of a possible 15 points from their recent matches, compared with 7 for Audax Italiano.

Recent form
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Audax Italiano25 SeptColo ColoA0-1L
Audax Italiano22 SeptColo ColoH0-0D
Audax Italiano13 SeptO'HigginsH1-0W
Audax Italiano5 SeptDeportes ConcepcionA1-0W
Audax Italiano30 AugColo ColoA1-5L
Huachipato10 OctO'HigginsH2-0W
Huachipato2 OctUniversidad de ConcepciónA2-0W
Huachipato16 SeptCoquimbo UnidoA1-0W
Huachipato6 SeptColo ColoH0-0D
Huachipato22 AugDeportes LimacheH1-3L

Head-to-head

We hold 1 meeting between the two sides. The record stands at 0 wins for Audax Italiano, 1 win for Huachipato and 0 draws. The most recent meeting came on Monday, 20 April 2026: Huachipato 3-2 Audax Italiano.

Across 1 meeting, the sides have produced 5 goals, an average of 5 per game.

Head-to-head
DateHomeScoreAway
20 AprHuachipato3-2Audax Italiano

Key numbers to watch

In their recent matches Audax Italiano averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game, while Huachipato averaged 1.2 scored and 0.6 conceded.

Huachipato have the sharper recent attack, averaging 1.2 goals per game over their last 5 matches. Huachipato have been harder to score against, conceding 0.6 goals per game over the same spell.

How to watch

We do not hold a broadcaster listing for this match yet. Check the competition organiser or your local rights holder.

Follow the match live

Once the game starts, follow Audax Italiano vs Huachipato live on Golatooo for the score, key events, statistics and line-ups, all updated in real time.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis