Skip to content

Match reportIce Hockey

Calgary Flames 6-2 Seattle Kraken: match report and statistics

Calgary Flames 6-2 Seattle Kraken in NHL on Saturday, 31 October 2026. Key moments, statistics and the impact on the standings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Calgary Flames 6-2 Seattle Kraken: match report and statistics

Key facts

Final score
Calgary Flames 6-2 Seattle Kraken
Competition
NHL
Date
Saturday, 31 October 2026
Venue
Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Attendance
16944

Match summary

Calgary Flames beat Seattle Kraken 6-2 in NHL on Saturday, 31 October 2026. The margin of victory was 4 goals.

The game was played at Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary. The recorded attendance was 16,944.

Before the start

Calgary Flames: 4 wins and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (W-W-W-W-L), scoring 14 goals and conceding 10 goals.

Seattle Kraken: 3 wins and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (L-W-W-L-W), scoring 18 goals and conceding 23 goals.

The previous meeting between the sides before this game was Seattle Kraken 6-1 Calgary Flames on Monday, 5 October 2026.

Before the start
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Calgary Flames29 OctEdmonton OilersA0-4L
Calgary Flames27 OctToronto Maple LeafsH5-2W
Calgary Flames25 OctDetroit Red WingsH4-1W
Calgary Flames23 OctMinnesota WildH2-1W
Calgary Flames19 OctCarolina HurricanesH3-2W
Seattle Kraken29 OctToronto Maple LeafsH5-4W
Seattle Kraken25 OctMinnesota WildH1-5L
Seattle Kraken23 OctUtah MammothH5-3W
Seattle Kraken21 OctDetroit Red WingsH4-3W
Seattle Kraken17 OctFlorida PanthersA3-8L

Scoring and key moments

The match produced 8 goals.

Impact on the table

The table shows Calgary Flames in 11th place (12 points from 13 matches) and Seattle Kraken in 5th place (17 points from 14 matches). Seattle Kraken hold a 5 points advantage over Calgary Flames in the standings.

Impact on the table
#TeamPWLGFGAGDPts
1Minnesota Wild15934735+1221
2Edmonton Oilers13925643+1320
3Vegas Golden Knights15955344+919
4Utah Mammoth14955146+518
5Seattle Kraken14855252017
11Calgary Flames13673447-1312

More on this match

The full timeline, line-ups and statistics for Calgary Flames vs Seattle Kraken stay available on the match page.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis