Skip to content

Match previewFootball

FC Midtjylland vs Sint-Truidense: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

UEFA Conference League, Thursday, 22 October 2026: FC Midtjylland vs Sint-Truidense. Standings, recent form, head-to-head record and TV listings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

FC Midtjylland vs Sint-Truidense: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

Key facts

Competition
UEFA Conference League
Round
League Phase
Date
Thursday, 22 October 2026
Kick-off (UTC)
19:00
Venue
MCH Arena, Herning
TV / streaming
Paramount+ (United States)

Match overview

FC Midtjylland host Sint-Truidense in UEFA Conference League on Thursday, 22 October 2026, with kick-off scheduled for 19:00 UTC. The fixture is listed as "League Phase" in UEFA Conference League.

The match is scheduled to be played at MCH Arena in Herning. All times on this page are shown in UTC; the match page converts the kick-off to your local time zone.

Where the teams stand

The table shows FC Midtjylland in 17th place (1 point from 1 match) and Sint-Truidense in 6th place (3 points from 1 match). Sint-Truidense hold a 2 points advantage over FC Midtjylland in the standings.

FC Midtjylland are currently in the play-off places. FC Midtjylland have scored 1 goal and conceded 1 goal in the league, a goal difference of 0. Sint-Truidense are currently in the promotion places. Sint-Truidense have scored 2 goals and conceded 0 goals in the league, a goal difference of +2.

Where the teams stand
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Brighton & Hove Albion110040+43
2F.C. København110030+33
3Trabzonspor110042+23
4Atalanta110031+23
5Mjällby AIF110020+23
6Sint-Truidense110020+23
17FC Midtjylland10101101

Recent form

FC Midtjylland: 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 matches (W-D-W-D-W), scoring 10 goals and conceding 5 goals. FC Midtjylland are unbeaten in 5 matches.

Sint-Truidense: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches (W-L-L-L-W), scoring 9 goals and conceding 8 goals.

FC Midtjylland arrive in better form, taking 11 of a possible 15 points from their recent matches, compared with 6 for Sint-Truidense.

Recent form
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
FC Midtjylland19 OctViborg FFA2-1W
FC Midtjylland15 OctEgnatiaA1-1D
FC Midtjylland11 OctF.C. KøbenhavnH2-1W
FC Midtjylland19 SeptOdense BoldklubA1-1D
FC Midtjylland14 SeptBrøndby IFH4-1W
Sint-Truidense15 OctIberia 1999H2-0W
Sint-Truidense11 OctKV MechelenA3-4L
Sint-Truidense20 SeptKVC WesterloH0-2L
Sint-Truidense12 SeptWaasland-BeverenA0-2L
Sint-Truidense5 SeptRAAL La LouvièreH4-0W

Key numbers to watch

In their recent matches FC Midtjylland averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game, while Sint-Truidense averaged 1.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.

FC Midtjylland have been harder to score against, conceding 1 goals per game over the same spell.

How to watch

Broadcast listings stored for this match: Paramount+ (United States).

Rights differ from country to country, so check your local listings before kick-off.

Follow the match live

Once the game starts, follow FC Midtjylland vs Sint-Truidense live on Golatooo for the score, key events, statistics and line-ups, all updated in real time.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis