Skip to content

Match previewFootball

Hull City vs Everton: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

Premier League, Sunday, 11 October 2026: Hull City vs Everton. Standings, recent form, head-to-head record and TV listings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Hull City vs Everton: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

Key facts

Competition
Premier League
Date
Sunday, 11 October 2026
Kick-off (UTC)
13:00
Venue
The MKM Stadium, Hull
TV / streaming
Peacock (United States)

Match overview

On Sunday, 11 October 2026, Hull City welcome Everton for a Premier League fixture set to start at 13:00 UTC.

The match is scheduled to be played at The MKM Stadium in Hull. All times on this page are shown in UTC; the match page converts the kick-off to your local time zone.

Where the teams stand

The table shows Hull City in 10th place (8 points from 5 matches) and Everton in 8th place (9 points from 5 matches). Everton hold a 1 point advantage over Hull City in the standings.

Hull City have scored 6 goals and conceded 4 goals in the league, a goal difference of +2. Everton have scored 6 goals and conceded 3 goals in the league, a goal difference of +3.

Where the teams stand
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Manchester City5500135+815
2Arsenal6501105+515
3Brighton & Hove Albion6411185+1313
4Brentford6240126+610
5Chelsea63121513+210
8Everton523063+39
10Hull City522164+28

Recent form

Hull City: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (W-D-L-D-L), scoring 4 goals and conceding 5 goals.

Everton: 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 matches (D-D-D-W-W), scoring 5 goals and conceding 3 goals. Everton are unbeaten in 5 matches.

Everton arrive in better form, taking 9 of a possible 15 points from their recent matches, compared with 5 for Hull City.

Recent form
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Hull City19 SeptNewcastle UnitedA1-2L
Hull City12 SeptChelseaA2-2D
Hull City8 SeptSunderlandA0-1L
Hull City5 SeptAston VillaH0-0D
Hull City29 AugCoventry CityA1-0W
Everton19 SeptIpswich TownH1-0W
Everton16 SeptWolverhampton WanderersH1-0W
Everton12 SeptTottenham HotspurA0-0D
Everton6 SeptManchester UnitedH2-2D
Everton29 AugAFC BournemouthA1-1D

Key numbers to watch

In their recent matches Hull City averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game, while Everton averaged 1 scored and 0.6 conceded.

Everton have been harder to score against, conceding 0.6 goals per game over the same spell.

How to watch

Broadcast listings stored for this match: Peacock (United States).

Rights differ from country to country, so check your local listings before kick-off.

Follow the match live

Once the game starts, follow Hull City vs Everton live on Golatooo for the score, key events, statistics and line-ups, all updated in real time.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis