Skip to content

Match previewAmerican Football

Indianapolis Colts vs Tennessee Titans: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

NFL, Sunday, 18 October 2026: Indianapolis Colts vs Tennessee Titans. Standings, recent form, head-to-head record and TV listings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Indianapolis Colts vs Tennessee Titans: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

Key facts

Competition
NFL
Round
Week 6
Date
Sunday, 18 October 2026
Start time (UTC)
17:00
Venue
Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis
TV / streaming
Fox (United States)

Match overview

Indianapolis Colts host Tennessee Titans in NFL on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with the start scheduled for 17:00 UTC. The game is listed as "Week 6" in NFL.

The match is scheduled to be played at Lucas Oil Stadium in Indianapolis. All times on this page are shown in UTC; the match page converts the start time to your local time zone.

Where the teams stand

The table shows Indianapolis Colts in 12th place (2 wins and 3 defeats from 5 matches) and Tennessee Titans in 16th place (0 wins and 5 defeats from 5 matches).

Indianapolis Colts have scored 124 points and conceded 138 points in the league, a difference of -14. Tennessee Titans have scored 58 points and conceded 109 points in the league, a difference of -51.

Where the teams stand
#TeamPWLGFGAGDW-L
1Kansas City Chiefs44011877+414-0
2Baltimore Ravens541146119+274-1
3Jacksonville Jaguars54112370+534-1
4Buffalo Bills541164141+234-1
5New England Patriots53211094+163-2
12Indianapolis Colts523124138-142-3
16Tennessee Titans50558109-510-5

Recent form

Indianapolis Colts: 2 wins and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches (L-L-W-W-L), scoring 124 points and conceding 138 points.

Tennessee Titans: 0 wins and 5 defeats in their last 5 matches (L-L-L-L-L), scoring 58 points and conceding 109 points. Tennessee Titans have lost 5 matches in a row.

Recent form
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Indianapolis Colts11 OctPittsburgh SteelersA22-34L
Indianapolis Colts4 OctWashington CommandersA30-13W
Indianapolis Colts27 SeptHouston TexansH19-17W
Indianapolis Colts21 SeptKansas City ChiefsA30-33L
Indianapolis Colts13 SeptBaltimore RavensH23-41L
Tennessee Titans11 OctHouston TexansH3-26L
Tennessee Titans4 OctBaltimore RavensA18-24L
Tennessee Titans27 SeptNew York GiantsA7-12L
Tennessee Titans20 SeptPhiladelphia EaglesH20-24L
Tennessee Titans13 SeptNew York JetsH10-23L

Head-to-head

Across 2 meetings in our records, the tally is 2 wins for Indianapolis Colts and 0 wins for Tennessee Titans. The most recent meeting came on Sunday, 26 October 2025: Indianapolis Colts 38-14 Tennessee Titans.

Across 2 meetings, the sides have produced 113 points, an average of 56.5 per game.

Head-to-head
DateHomeScoreAway
26 OctIndianapolis Colts38-14Tennessee Titans
21 SeptTennessee Titans20-41Indianapolis Colts

Key numbers to watch

In their recent matches Indianapolis Colts averaged 24.8 points scored and 27.6 conceded per game, while Tennessee Titans averaged 11.6 scored and 21.8 conceded.

Indianapolis Colts have the sharper recent attack, averaging 24.8 points per game over their last 5 matches. Tennessee Titans have been harder to score against, conceding 21.8 points per game over the same spell.

How to watch

Broadcast listings stored for this match: Fox (United States).

Rights differ from country to country, so check your local listings before the start.

Follow the match live

Once the game starts, follow Indianapolis Colts vs Tennessee Titans live on Golatooo for the score, key events, statistics and line-ups, all updated in real time.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis