Skip to content

Match reportBasketball

LA Clippers 87-103 Los Angeles Lakers: match report and statistics

LA Clippers 87-103 Los Angeles Lakers in NBA on Thursday, 29 October 2026. Key moments, statistics and the impact on the standings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

LA Clippers 87-103 Los Angeles Lakers: match report and statistics

Key facts

Final score
LA Clippers 87-103 Los Angeles Lakers
Competition
NBA
Date
Thursday, 29 October 2026
Venue
Intuit Dome, Inglewood
Attendance
17927

Match summary

Los Angeles Lakers beat LA Clippers 103-87 in NBA on Thursday, 29 October 2026. The margin of victory was 16 points.

The game was played at Intuit Dome, Inglewood. The recorded attendance was 17,927.

Before the start

LA Clippers: 2 wins and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches (L-W-W-L-L), scoring 567 points and conceding 553 points.

Los Angeles Lakers: 3 wins and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (L-W-W-W-L), scoring 619 points and conceding 602 points.

The previous meeting between the sides before this game was Los Angeles Lakers 125-117 LA Clippers on Saturday, 24 October 2026.

Before the start
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
LA Clippers25 OctOklahoma City ThunderA101-108L
LA Clippers24 OctLos Angeles LakersA117-125L
LA Clippers22 OctSacramento KingsH121-96W
LA Clippers15 OctDenver NuggetsH122-110W
LA Clippers10 OctToronto RaptorsA106-114L
Los Angeles Lakers28 OctPortland Trail BlazersH129-136L
Los Angeles Lakers25 OctUtah JazzA132-123W
Los Angeles Lakers24 OctLA ClippersH125-117W
Los Angeles Lakers22 OctGolden State WarriorsH127-105W
Los Angeles Lakers17 OctDenver NuggetsH106-121L

Scoring and key moments

The match produced 190 points.

Impact on the table

The table shows LA Clippers in 12th place (1 win and 3 defeats from 4 matches) and Los Angeles Lakers in 4th place (4 wins and 1 defeat from 5 matches).

Impact on the table
#TeamPWLGFGAGDW-L
1Houston Rockets550615544+715-0
2Memphis Grizzlies440467428+394-0
3Portland Trail Blazers330388332+563-0
4Los Angeles Lakers541616568+484-1
5Oklahoma City Thunder541541523+184-1
12LA Clippers413426432-61-3

More on this match

The full timeline, line-ups and statistics for LA Clippers vs Los Angeles Lakers stay available on the match page.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis