Skip to content

Match reportFootball

Millonarios 1-1 Once Caldas: match report, goals and statistics

Millonarios 1-1 Once Caldas in Categoria Primera A on Wednesday, 21 October 2026. Goals, cards, statistics and the impact on the table.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Millonarios 1-1 Once Caldas: match report, goals and statistics

Key facts

Final score
Millonarios 1-1 Once Caldas
Competition
Categoria Primera A
Date
Wednesday, 21 October 2026
Venue
Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogota

Match summary

Millonarios and Once Caldas drew 1-1 in Categoria Primera A on Wednesday, 21 October 2026.

The score was 0-0 at half-time. The game was played at Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, Bogota.

Before kick-off

Millonarios: 1 win, 4 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 matches (D-D-D-D-W), scoring 9 goals and conceding 6 goals. Millonarios are unbeaten in 5 matches.

Once Caldas: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (L-L-D-W-W), scoring 5 goals and conceding 5 goals.

Recent form is level: both sides took 7 of a possible 15 points.

The previous meeting between the sides before this game was Once Caldas 1-4 Millonarios on Saturday, 21 March 2026.

Before kick-off
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Millonarios17 OctJaguares de CórdobaH4-1W
Millonarios9 OctFortaleza CEIFA1-1D
Millonarios3 OctBarranquilla FCA1-1D
Millonarios30 SeptIndependiente MedellínA2-2D
Millonarios25 SeptAtlético NacionalA1-1D
Once Caldas18 OctIndependiente MedellínA2-0W
Once Caldas10 OctLlaneros FCH1-0W
Once Caldas4 OctInternacional de BogotáA1-1D
Once Caldas26 SeptAtlético BucaramangaH1-3L
Once Caldas20 SeptDeportivo PastoA0-1L

Goals and key moments

The match produced 2 goals.

Daniel Ruíz found the net for Millonarios in minute 68, making it 1-0. 89' - Dayro Moreno converted a penalty for Once Caldas (1-1).

Goals and key moments
MinuteTeamPlayerTypeScore
68'MillonariosDaniel RuízGoal1-0
89'Once CaldasDayro MorenoPenalty1-1

Discipline and substitutions

The match saw 7 yellow cards: 5 for Millonarios and 2 for Once Caldas.

Substitutions recorded: 4 substitutions for Millonarios and 3 substitutions for Once Caldas.

Match statistics

Millonarios had 47% of possession, against 53% for Once Caldas.

Millonarios had 14 shots, 3 on target, while Once Caldas had 13 shots, 4 on target. Millonarios won 5 corners and Once Caldas won 3 corners. Millonarios committed 15 fouls and Once Caldas committed 16 fouls.

Once Caldas had the most shots on target (4).

Match statistics
StatisticMillonariosOnce Caldas
Possession47%53%
Shots1413
Shots on target34
Corners53
Fouls1516
Saves32
Offsides01
Yellow cards41
Red cards00

Impact on the table

The table shows Millonarios in 4th place (25 points from 15 matches) and Once Caldas in 10th place (19 points from 14 matches). Millonarios hold a 6 points advantage over Once Caldas in the standings.

Impact on the table
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1América de Cali148422610+1628
2Atlético Nacional138232512+1326
3Deportivo Cali14752209+1126
4Millonarios156722313+1025
5Atlético Bucaramanga136702212+1025
10Once Caldas145451816+219

More on this match

The full timeline, line-ups and statistics for Millonarios vs Once Caldas stay available on the match page.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis