Skip to content

Match previewFootball

Iberia 1999 vs Mjällby AIF: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

UEFA Conference League, Thursday, 22 October 2026: Iberia 1999 vs Mjällby AIF. Standings, recent form, head-to-head record and TV listings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Iberia 1999 vs Mjällby AIF: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

Key facts

Competition
UEFA Conference League
Round
League Phase
Date
Thursday, 22 October 2026
Kick-off (UTC)
16:45
Venue
Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi
TV / streaming
Paramount+ (United States)

Match overview

UEFA Conference League action on Thursday, 22 October 2026 sees Iberia 1999 take on Mjällby AIF, with kick-off at 16:45 UTC. Our data lists this game as "League Phase".

The venue for the game is Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi. All times on this page are shown in UTC; the match page converts the kick-off to your local time zone.

Where the teams stand

In the latest standings Iberia 1999 are 33rd with 0 points from 1 match, while Mjällby AIF are 5th with 3 points from 1 match. That leaves Iberia 1999 3 points behind Mjällby AIF.

Iberia 1999 are currently in the relegation places. Iberia 1999 have scored 0 goals and conceded 2 goals in the league, a goal difference of -2. Mjällby AIF are currently in the promotion places. Mjällby AIF have scored 2 goals and conceded 0 goals in the league, a goal difference of +2.

Where the teams stand
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Brighton & Hove Albion110040+43
2F.C. København110030+33
3Trabzonspor110042+23
4Atalanta110031+23
5Mjällby AIF110020+23
33Iberia 1999100102-20

Recent form

Over their last 5 games Iberia 1999 have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats. They scored 3 goals and let in 9 goals (D-W-L-L-L). Iberia 1999 have lost 3 matches in a row.

Over their last 5 games Mjällby AIF have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats. They scored 4 goals and let in 6 goals (D-L-D-W-L).

Mjällby AIF arrive in better form, taking 5 of a possible 15 points from their recent matches, compared with 4 for Iberia 1999.

Recent form
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Iberia 199915 OctSint-TruidenseA0-2L
Iberia 199927 AugJagiellonia BialystokH1-2L
Iberia 199920 AugJagiellonia BialystokA0-4L
Iberia 199911 AugLarneH2-1W
Iberia 19994 AugLarneA0-0D
Mjällby AIF18 OctVästerås SKA0-1L
Mjällby AIF15 OctInter D'EscaldesH2-0W
Mjällby AIF10 OctDegerfors IFH1-1D
Mjällby AIF20 SeptGAISH0-3L
Mjällby AIF16 SeptAIKA1-1D

Key numbers to watch

In their recent matches Iberia 1999 averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game, while Mjällby AIF averaged 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.

Mjällby AIF have the sharper recent attack, averaging 0.8 goals per game over their last 5 matches. Mjällby AIF have been harder to score against, conceding 1.2 goals per game over the same spell.

How to watch

Broadcast listings stored for this match: Paramount+ (United States).

Rights differ from country to country, so check your local listings before kick-off.

Follow the match live

Once the game starts, follow Iberia 1999 vs Mjällby AIF live on Golatooo for the score, key events, statistics and line-ups, all updated in real time.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis