Skip to content

Match previewFootball

Pafos vs Riga FC: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

UEFA Conference League, Thursday, 22 October 2026: Pafos vs Riga FC. Standings, recent form, head-to-head record and TV listings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Pafos vs Riga FC: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

Key facts

Competition
UEFA Conference League
Round
League Phase
Date
Thursday, 22 October 2026
Kick-off (UTC)
16:45
Venue
Alphamega Stadium, Kolossi
TV / streaming
Paramount+ (United States)

Match overview

On Thursday, 22 October 2026, Pafos welcome Riga FC for a UEFA Conference League fixture set to start at 16:45 UTC. Our data lists this game as "League Phase".

The venue for the game is Alphamega Stadium, Kolossi. All times on this page are shown in UTC; the match page converts the kick-off to your local time zone.

Where the teams stand

In the latest standings Pafos are 32nd with 0 points from 1 match, while Riga FC are 21st with 1 point from 1 match. That leaves Pafos 1 point behind Riga FC.

Pafos are currently in the relegation places. Pafos have scored 1 goal and conceded 3 goals in the league, a goal difference of -2. Riga FC are currently in the play-off places. Riga FC have scored 1 goal and conceded 1 goal in the league, a goal difference of 0.

Where the teams stand
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Brighton & Hove Albion110040+43
2F.C. København110030+33
3Trabzonspor110042+23
4Atalanta110031+23
5Mjällby AIF110020+23
21Riga FC10101101
32Pafos100113-20

Recent form

Over their last 5 games Pafos have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats. They scored 9 goals and let in 10 goals (L-D-D-W-L).

Over their last 5 games Riga FC have 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 defeats. They scored 6 goals and let in 4 goals (D-D-W-W-D). Riga FC are unbeaten in 5 matches.

Riga FC arrive in better form, taking 9 of a possible 15 points from their recent matches, compared with 5 for Pafos.

Recent form
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Pafos15 OctAtalantaA1-3L
Pafos27 AugDinamo CityH4-2W
Pafos20 AugDinamo CityA1-1D
Pafos13 AugRB SalzburgH3-3D
Pafos6 AugRB SalzburgA0-1L
Riga FC15 OctKairat AlmatyH1-1D
Riga FC3 OctAris LimassolA2-1W
Riga FC27 AugKI KlaksvikH2-1W
Riga FC20 AugKI KlaksvikA0-0D
Riga FC13 AugGyöri ETO FCA1-1D

Key numbers to watch

In their recent matches Pafos averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game, while Riga FC averaged 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.

Pafos have the sharper recent attack, averaging 1.8 goals per game over their last 5 matches. Riga FC have been harder to score against, conceding 0.8 goals per game over the same spell.

How to watch

Broadcast listings stored for this match: Paramount+ (United States).

Rights differ from country to country, so check your local listings before kick-off.

Follow the match live

Once the game starts, follow Pafos vs Riga FC live on Golatooo for the score, key events, statistics and line-ups, all updated in real time.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis