Skip to content

Match previewBasketball

Phoenix Suns vs Golden State Warriors: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

NBA, Sunday, 25 October 2026: Phoenix Suns vs Golden State Warriors. Standings, recent form, head-to-head record and TV listings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Phoenix Suns vs Golden State Warriors: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

Key facts

Competition
NBA
Date
Sunday, 25 October 2026
Start time (UTC)
02:00
Venue
Mortgage Matchup Center, Phoenix
TV / streaming
NBA TV (United States), Suns Live (United States), NBC Sports BA (United States), Arizona's Family CBS5 (United States)

Match overview

Phoenix Suns host Golden State Warriors in NBA on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with the start scheduled for 02:00 UTC.

The venue for the game is Mortgage Matchup Center, Phoenix. All times on this page are shown in UTC; the match page converts the start time to your local time zone.

Where the teams stand

In the latest standings Phoenix Suns are 15th with 0 wins and 1 defeat from 1 match, while Golden State Warriors are 13th with 0 wins and 1 defeat from 1 match.

Phoenix Suns have scored 83 points and conceded 124 points in the league, a difference of -41. Golden State Warriors have scored 105 points and conceded 127 points in the league, a difference of -22.

Where the teams stand
#TeamPWLGFGAGDW-L
1Oklahoma City Thunder220212188+242-0
2Minnesota Timberwolves110131106+251-0
3Portland Trail Blazers11012483+411-0
4LA Clippers11012196+251-0
5Los Angeles Lakers110127105+221-0
13Golden State Warriors101105127-220-1
15Phoenix Suns10183124-410-1

Recent form

Over their last 5 games Phoenix Suns have 1 win and 4 defeats. They scored 521 points and let in 588 points (L-W-L-L-L). Phoenix Suns have lost 3 matches in a row.

Over their last 5 games Golden State Warriors have 3 wins and 2 defeats. They scored 563 points and let in 563 points (L-W-W-W-L).

Recent form
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Phoenix Suns22 OctPortland Trail BlazersA83-124L
Phoenix Suns17 OctUtah JazzH116-119L
Phoenix Suns15 OctSan Antonio SpursA103-123L
Phoenix Suns11 OctSan Antonio SpursH102-98W
Phoenix Suns8 OctChicago BullsA117-124L
Golden State Warriors22 OctLos Angeles LakersA105-127L
Golden State Warriors17 OctPortland Trail BlazersH128-118W
Golden State Warriors14 OctLos Angeles LakersA101-89W
Golden State Warriors11 OctSacramento KingsH111-106W
Golden State Warriors8 OctPortland Trail BlazersA118-123L

Key numbers to watch

In their recent matches Phoenix Suns averaged 104.2 points scored and 117.6 conceded per game, while Golden State Warriors averaged 112.6 scored and 112.6 conceded.

Golden State Warriors have the sharper recent attack, averaging 112.6 points per game over their last 5 matches. Golden State Warriors have been harder to score against, conceding 112.6 points per game over the same spell.

How to watch

Broadcast listings stored for this match: NBA TV (United States), Suns Live (United States), NBC Sports BA (United States) and Arizona's Family CBS5 (United States).

Rights differ from country to country, so check your local listings before the start.

Follow the match live

Once the game starts, follow Phoenix Suns vs Golden State Warriors live on Golatooo for the score, key events, statistics and line-ups, all updated in real time.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis