Skip to content

Match reportFootball

UAI Urquiza 2-0 Villa San Carlos: match report, goals and statistics

UAI Urquiza 2-0 Villa San Carlos in Argentine Primera B on Monday, 26 October 2026. Goals, cards, statistics and the impact on the table.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

UAI Urquiza 2-0 Villa San Carlos: match report, goals and statistics

Key facts

Final score
UAI Urquiza 2-0 Villa San Carlos
Competition
Argentine Primera B
Date
Monday, 26 October 2026
Venue
Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch

Match summary

UAI Urquiza beat Villa San Carlos 2-0 in Argentine Primera B on Monday, 26 October 2026. The margin of victory was 2 goals.

The score was 0-0 at half-time. The game was played at Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch.

Before kick-off

UAI Urquiza: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (L-D-W-W-D), scoring 6 goals and conceding 5 goals.

Villa San Carlos: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (D-W-W-L-W), scoring 5 goals and conceding 4 goals.

Villa San Carlos arrive in better form, taking 10 of a possible 15 points from their recent matches, compared with 8 for UAI Urquiza.

The previous meeting between the sides before this game was Villa San Carlos 0-0 UAI Urquiza on Saturday, 13 June 2026.

Before kick-off
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
UAI Urquiza17 OctLiniersA1-1D
UAI Urquiza12 OctReal PilarH1-0W
UAI Urquiza5 OctItuzaingóH3-2W
UAI Urquiza27 SeptVilla DálmineA0-0D
UAI Urquiza19 SeptExcursionistasH1-2L
Villa San Carlos17 OctVilla DálmineH3-0W
Villa San Carlos9 OctExcursionistasA0-4L
Villa San Carlos3 OctArsenal SarandiH1-0W
Villa San Carlos26 SeptArgentino de MerloA1-0W
Villa San Carlos20 SeptTalleres de RemediosH0-0D

Goals and key moments

The match produced 2 goals.

Santiago Scacchi found the net for UAI Urquiza in minute 78, making it 1-0. Enzo Díaz found the net for UAI Urquiza in minute 80, making it 2-0.

Goals and key moments
MinuteTeamPlayerTypeScore
78'UAI UrquizaSantiago ScacchiGoal1-0
80'UAI UrquizaEnzo DíazGoal2-0

Discipline and substitutions

No cards were recorded in this match.

Impact on the table

The table shows UAI Urquiza in 21st place (42 points from 41 matches) and Villa San Carlos in 12th place (50 points from 41 matches). Villa San Carlos hold a 8 points advantage over UAI Urquiza in the standings.

Impact on the table
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Excursionistas4124986831+3781
2Arsenal Sarandi41211375527+2876
3Talleres de Remedios412011104626+2071
4Sportivo Italiano411912104733+1469
5Villa Dálmine41181494027+1368
12Villa San Carlos411214154045-550
21UAI Urquiza41721132536-1142

More on this match

The full timeline, line-ups and statistics for UAI Urquiza vs Villa San Carlos stay available on the match page.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis