Scotland vs Switzerland
Match info
- Kick-off
- Round
- Group B1
- Venue
- Hampden Park, Glasgow, Scotland
Match preview
Scotland and Switzerland meet in the UEFA Nations League (Group B1). Kick-off is scheduled for Tuesday, September 29, 2026 at 18:45 UTC; the time above is shown in your own time zone. This page updates live from the first whistle: score, goals, cards, lineups and statistics.
Venue: Hampden Park, Glasgow.
No events yet.
Lineups are not available yet.
Statistics are not available yet.
Form
| # | Team | P | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
Related matches
Frequently asked questions
Who is playing in Scotland vs Switzerland?
Scotland play Switzerland in the UEFA Nations League (Group B1) (Europe). Scotland are the home side.
When does Scotland vs Switzerland start?
Scotland vs Switzerland is scheduled for Tuesday, September 29, 2026 at 18:45 UTC. Kick-off is shown in your local time on the match page.
What is the score of Scotland vs Switzerland?
The match has not started yet, so there is no score. The live score appears here as soon as Scotland and Switzerland kick off.
Where is Scotland vs Switzerland played?
The match is played at Hampden Park, Glasgow, Scotland.
Which competition is Scotland vs Switzerland part of?
Scotland vs Switzerland is a Football match in the UEFA Nations League (Europe).
How many times have Scotland and Switzerland played each other?
We have 1 previous meeting between Scotland and Switzerland on record. The head-to-head section shows the result.

