Skip to content

Match previewFootball

Fenerbahce vs Alanyaspor: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

Super Lig, Saturday, 17 October 2026: Fenerbahce vs Alanyaspor. Standings, recent form, head-to-head record and TV listings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Fenerbahce vs Alanyaspor: preview, form, head-to-head and how to watch

Key facts

Competition
Super Lig
Date
Saturday, 17 October 2026
Kick-off (UTC)
16:00
Venue
Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, Istanbul

Match overview

Fenerbahce host Alanyaspor in Super Lig on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with kick-off scheduled for 16:00 UTC.

The venue for the game is Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, Istanbul. All times on this page are shown in UTC; the match page converts the kick-off to your local time zone.

Where the teams stand

In the latest standings Fenerbahce are 4th with 13 points from 7 matches, while Alanyaspor are 6th with 12 points from 7 matches. That leaves Alanyaspor 1 point behind Fenerbahce.

Fenerbahce have scored 19 goals and conceded 6 goals in the league, a goal difference of +13. Alanyaspor have scored 8 goals and conceded 6 goals in the league, a goal difference of +2.

Where the teams stand
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Galatasaray75111611+516
2Besiktas7502168+815
3Amed SFK7421179+814
4Fenerbahce7412196+1313
5Trabzonspor7412165+1113
6Alanyaspor733186+212

Recent form

Over their last 5 games Fenerbahce have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat. They scored 13 goals and let in 6 goals (D-W-W-W-L).

Over their last 5 games Alanyaspor have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat. They scored 6 goals and let in 5 goals (L-W-D-W-D).

Fenerbahce arrive in better form, taking 10 of a possible 15 points from their recent matches, compared with 8 for Alanyaspor.

Recent form
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Fenerbahce14 OctAston VillaA0-6L
Fenerbahce10 OctCaykur RizesporA3-0W
Fenerbahce3 OctPFC Turan TovuzA2-0W
Fenerbahce20 SeptEyupsporH8-0W
Fenerbahce14 SeptGaziantep FKA0-0D
Alanyaspor10 OctErzurum BBH0-0D
Alanyaspor19 SeptÇorum FKA2-1W
Alanyaspor12 SeptGoztepeH2-2D
Alanyaspor7 SeptCaykur RizesporA1-0W
Alanyaspor30 AugEyupsporA1-2L

Head-to-head

Across 1 meeting in our records, the tally is 1 win for Fenerbahce, 0 wins for Alanyaspor and 0 draws. The most recent meeting came on Sunday, 18 January 2026: Alanyaspor 2-3 Fenerbahce.

Across 1 meeting, the sides have produced 5 goals, an average of 5 per game.

Head-to-head
DateHomeScoreAway
18 JanAlanyaspor2-3Fenerbahce

Key numbers to watch

In their recent matches Fenerbahce averaged 2.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game, while Alanyaspor averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.

Fenerbahce have the sharper recent attack, averaging 2.6 goals per game over their last 5 matches.

How to watch

We do not hold a broadcaster listing for this match yet. Check the competition organiser or your local rights holder.

Follow the match live

Once the game starts, follow Fenerbahce vs Alanyaspor live on Golatooo for the score, key events, statistics and line-ups, all updated in real time.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis