Skip to content

Match reportBasketball

Minnesota Timberwolves 114-119 Golden State Warriors: match report and statistics

Minnesota Timberwolves 114-119 Golden State Warriors in NBA on Thursday, 29 October 2026. Key moments, statistics and the impact on the standings.

Automated analysis by Golatooo

Minnesota Timberwolves 114-119 Golden State Warriors: match report and statistics

Key facts

Final score
Minnesota Timberwolves 114-119 Golden State Warriors
Competition
NBA
Date
Thursday, 29 October 2026
Venue
Target Center, Minneapolis
Attendance
16588

Match summary

NBA, Thursday, 29 October 2026: Golden State Warriors came out on top against Minnesota Timberwolves, winning 119-114. The margin of victory was 5 points.

The game was played at Target Center, Minneapolis. The recorded attendance was 16,588.

Before the start

Over their last 5 games Minnesota Timberwolves have 3 wins and 2 defeats. They scored 604 points and let in 553 points (L-W-W-W-L).

Over their last 5 games Golden State Warriors have 2 wins and 3 defeats. They scored 597 points and let in 601 points (W-L-L-L-W).

The previous meeting between the sides before this game was Golden State Warriors 117-127 Minnesota Timberwolves on Saturday, 14 March 2026.

Before the start
TeamDateOpponentH/AScoreResult
Minnesota Timberwolves26 OctCleveland CavaliersA125-127L
Minnesota Timberwolves25 OctToronto RaptorsH117-94W
Minnesota Timberwolves23 OctOrlando MagicA115-93W
Minnesota Timberwolves21 OctMiami HeatA131-106W
Minnesota Timberwolves17 OctChicago BullsA116-133L
Golden State Warriors27 OctDenver NuggetsA134-114W
Golden State Warriors25 OctPhoenix SunsA122-131L
Golden State Warriors24 OctMemphis GrizzliesH108-111L
Golden State Warriors22 OctLos Angeles LakersA105-127L
Golden State Warriors17 OctPortland Trail BlazersH128-118W

Scoring and key moments

The match produced 233 points.

Impact on the table

In the latest standings Minnesota Timberwolves are 6th with 3 wins and 2 defeats from 5 matches, while Golden State Warriors are 10th with 2 wins and 3 defeats from 5 matches.

Impact on the table
#TeamPWLGFGAGDW-L
1Houston Rockets550615544+715-0
2Oklahoma City Thunder440445403+424-0
3Memphis Grizzlies440467428+394-0
4Portland Trail Blazers330388332+563-0
5Los Angeles Lakers431513481+323-1
6Minnesota Timberwolves532602539+633-2
10Golden State Warriors523588597-92-3

More on this match

The full timeline, line-ups and statistics for Minnesota Timberwolves vs Golden State Warriors stay available on the match page.

This article is generated automatically from live match, standings and form data. Figures can change as data is updated.

More analysis